Dr. Todd Tyler Simmons
Last updated: Nov 22, 2021

Dr. Todd T. Simmons

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1922248657

Dr. Todd T. Simmons M.D.

Emergency Physician

He is located at 2185 Citracado Parkway in Escondido, CA 92029. Can help patients with the following: Angina, Bruises, Coronavirus, Costochondritis, Laceration, Whiplash. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1922248657. Appointment can be made via the phone number (442) 281-1072.

Conditions treated

Dr. Todd Tyler Simmons, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Todd T. Simmons.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Todd T. Simmons

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Todd T. Simmons

  1. Medicare

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Todd T. Simmons is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Scripps Health

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Here are emergency physicians in California you may want to explore.

Dr. Kevin Parkes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 999 San Bernardino Road Upland, 91786, CA
Dr. Michael Phillips
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 2107 Livingston Street Oakland, 94606, CA
Dr. Nathan Jacob Vanden Berge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2315 Stockton Boulevard Sacramento, 95817, CA
Dr. Benjamin J. Bonnes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 275 West Macarthur Boulevard Oakland, 94611, CA
Dr. Inna Shniter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 101 The City Drive South Orange, 92868, CA
Dr. Cheryl Lee Jang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1509 Wilson Terrace Glendale, 91206, CA
Dr. Eugene Lawrence Kwong
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 400 North Pepper Avenue Colton, 92324, CA
Dr. Edward J. Baddour
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1200 EL Camino Real South San Francisco, 94080, CA
Dr. Michael Darin Niedens
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1830 Flower Street Bakersfield, 93305, CA
Dr. Sarah Wilkinson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Todd Tyler Simmons treat?

Dr. Todd Tyler Simmons provides treatment for Angina, Bruises, Coronavirus, Costochondritis, Laceration, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Todd Tyler Simmons accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Todd Tyler Simmons accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Todd Tyler Simmons?

Dr. Todd Tyler Simmons's office is located at 2185 Citracado Parkway in Escondido, CA 92029.